Government Employees Pension Fund
Government Employees Pension Fund in Mmabatho serves as a crucial resource for retired public servants. The facility provides essential support regarding pension administration and related inquiries. They focus on providing a structured and organized approach to pension management, demonstrating a commitment to financial security for beneficiaries.
While the environment may not be overtly luxurious, the professionalism of the staff is evident. Navigating the process can occasionally require patience, but the focus remains on ensuring accurate and timely pension payouts. Access to dedicated assistance contributes to a sense of reassurance.
Information about menswear - Government Employees Pension Fund
Service options
- On-site services
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
- Toilet
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Government Employees Pension Fund is in position 3 out of 7 in menswear in Mmabatho
Government Employees Pension Fund has a rating of 3.7 out of 5 based on over 1458 reviews on Google
Information about Government Employees Pension Fund
Address
Government Employees Pension Fund is located at 3139 Lucas Mangope Hwy, Mmabatho Unit 1, Mmabatho, 2790, South Africa
Phone
The phone number of Government Employees Pension Fund is +27 18 384 0182
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–18:00
Tuesday: 09:00–18:00
Wednesday: 09:00–18:00
Thursday: 09:00–18:00
Friday: 09:00–18:00
Saturday: 09:00–15:00
Sunday: 09:30–12:30
