Photo booth Hire / Photo Booth Taxis

📍 Photo booth hire in Manchester

Photo booth Hire / Photo Booth Taxis

7.4

Photo Booth Taxis offers a premium entertainment experience for weddings and private parties in Manchester. The service is defined by its professional coordination and high-quality equipment, ensuring a seamless setup that delights guests. Their friendly approach makes them a reliable choice for creating memorable moments.

Clients benefit from exceptional communication and thoughtful extras, such as curated guest books and additional prints. This reliable service provides a sophisticated addition to any celebration, making it a highly recommended choice for hosts seeking a polished, fun atmosphere.

Features and services of Photo booth Hire / Photo Booth Taxis

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park

Photo booth Hire / Photo Booth Taxis is in position 26 out of 58 in photo booth hire in Manchester

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Photo booth Hire / Photo Booth Taxis has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 32 reviews on Google

Chloe Marsland

We cannot recommend photo booth taxi’s enough. From the get go Michelle & Rob were incredible and so professional. They were a fantastic addition to our wedding day and everyone thoroughly enjoyed using the photo booth! 100% recommend and we will be booking with you guys again!

Chloe Marsland ☆ 5/5
Kimberley Morris

Can honestly say, I am so happy I booked this for my wedding party 🥂 all our guest loved it! Made our night special! Thank you so much 🥰 1000% recommend! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

Kimberley Morris ☆ 5/5
Lauren Posada

I could not recommend these guys enough! The photo booth taxi went down a treat with our guests and everybody loved it! The guest book is such an amazing addition and it was delivered only a few days after the wedding. Rob and Michelle are absolute stars! Quick communication through out the whole booking processes. Thank you guys so much!

Lauren Posada ☆ 5/5
Sarah Ellor

We could not have asked for better! Met Michelle and Rob at a wedding show and they were lovely and we knew then we wanted the photo booth taxi! Such lovely people and such a fabulous set up at our wedding 11.08.23 at colshaw hall! They set up outside and many of our guests said it was one of their favourite parts of the wedding! They also did an extra print of each picture and made a guest book which was such a wonderful thing to come home from our honeymoon to! Could not recommend enough, so professional, so lovely and an amazing addition to our day!! Thank you guys so much I will be recommending to all of my friends! Xxx

Sarah Ellor ☆ 5/5
Joanne Burns

Incredible!!! Honestly a must have for weddings! It’s so much fun and everyone loved it! Wish I could do it all again so we can use these guys again. So professional and yet down to earth. ❤️ Thank you again xxx

Joanne Burns ☆ 5/5

Information about Photo booth Hire / Photo Booth Taxis

Address

Photo booth Hire / Photo Booth Taxis is located at 34 Langdale Rd, Partington, Manchester M31 4NE, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Photo booth Hire / Photo Booth Taxis is +44 7525 042004

Website

The website of Photo booth Hire / Photo Booth Taxis is: photoboothtaxis.co.uk

Business Hours

Monday: 08:00–22:03
Tuesday: 08:00–22:03
Wednesday: 08:00–22:03
Thursday: 08:00–22:03
Friday: 08:00–22:03
Saturday: 08:00–22:03
Sunday: 08:00–22:03

Contact Photo booth Hire / Photo Booth Taxis

    Similar alternatives near Photo booth Hire / Photo Booth Taxis

    Is this your business? Update its details or request its removal.

    Go up